Player research cockpit

MayaDutta

TennisJack analysis

Maya Dutta currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.7%
Break Pressure44.8%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
L W W L W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/maya-dutta/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield54.7%
Return bite44.8%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 75.0% 3-1 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.43 | 1+ set 75.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 2.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S180.0%
Broken first S120.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken2.67
Balance-0.17
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

75.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-250.0%
Hardcourt indoor2-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.35
Avg loss odds2.08
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 wins running
L W W L W W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+80.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Maya Dutta matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.07.2025 Maya Dutta vs Lani BrotmanUTR Pro Waco Women 6-2 3-6 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.07.2025 Maya Dutta vs Sankavi GownderUTR Pro Waco Women 6-3 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
27.06.2025SF Maya Dutta vs Zoe HammondUTR Pro Norman Women 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
24.06.2025 Maya Dutta vs Gabriella RawlesUTR Pro Norman Women 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
23.06.2025 Maya Dutta vs Alden RussellUTR Pro Norman Women 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
22.06.2025 Maya Dutta vs Alana BoyceUTR Pro Norman Women 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
40.0%