Player research cockpit

MayaDrozd

TennisJack analysis

Maya Drozd currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base55.9%
Break Pressure30.6%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/maya-drozd/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield55.9%
Return bite30.6%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.72 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.61 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken2.20
Balance-0.20
Clean service matches60.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-4
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 100.0%
Clay0-40.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds4.33
Avg loss odds3.98
Biggest win odds4.33
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-5
Close-set WR16.7%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Maya Drozd matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.10.2025 Maya Drozd vs Maria F Navarro OlivaITF W15 Sumter 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
06.08.2025 Maya Drozd vs Irina BalusITF W15 Slovenske Konjice 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.07.2025 Maya Drozd vs Adela PolakovicovaITF W15 Rogaska Slatina 6-2 6-7 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
56.2%
Break
50.0%
10.07.2025 Maya Drozd vs Inka WawrzkiewiczITF W15 Grodzisk Mazowiecki 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2025 Maya Drozd vs Luise ReiselITF W15 Osijek 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-