Player research cockpit

MayFadida

TennisJack analysis

May Fadida currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base39.1%
Break Pressure35.5%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/may-fadida/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield39.1%
Return bite35.5%
Decider risk11.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.30 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 3.01 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.67
Avg broken4.22
Balance-1.56
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced55.6%
Set 2 win11.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-7
Primary WR22.2%
Best surfaceClay 22.2%
Clay2-722.2%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.30
Avg loss odds3.01
Biggest win odds1.30
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share11.1%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-6
Close-set WR14.3%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-3
Trend delta-5.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All May Fadida matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.08.2025SF May Fadida vs Aneta HolubovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 1-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
30.0%
20.08.2025 May Fadida vs Bojana MarinkovicUTR Pro Budapest Women 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
19.08.2025 May Fadida vs Hannah ReadUTR Pro Budapest Women 2-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
18.08.2025 May Fadida vs Loles Carbo ChovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-2 4-6 7-6Clay Win
Hold
46.7%
Break
56.2%
16.08.2025SF May Fadida vs Ksenia LaskutovaUTR Pro Beograd Women 4-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
15.08.2025 May Fadida vs Rada ZolotarevaUTR Pro Beograd Women 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.08.2025 May Fadida vs Aleksandra DjokicUTR Pro Beograd Women 6-3 6-1Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
12.08.2025 May Fadida vs Victoria BorodulinaUTR Pro Beograd Women 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
44.4%
11.08.2025 May Fadida vs Andrea ObradovicUTR Pro Beograd Women 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%