Player research cockpit

Maxi CarrascosaDiaz

TennisJack analysis

Maxi Carrascosa Diaz currently has a early TennisJack sample of 16 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #2181
M
Matches16Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base66.4%
Break Pressure33.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L W W L W W L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/maxi-carrascosa-diaz/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 16 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch43.8%
Service shield66.4%
Return bite33.9%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 4-0 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.21 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 5.81 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win43.8%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.06
Avg broken3.31
Balance-0.25
Clean service matches6.2%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win31.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index31.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record5-5
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Unknown5-550.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.21
Avg loss odds5.81
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record2-2
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-10
Close-set WR28.6%
Tie-breaks2-3
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L W W L W W L L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 104-6
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Maxi Carrascosa Diaz matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.10.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Sergio Callejon HernandoM15 Monastir 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
22.09.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Toby MartinM15 Monastir 6-4 5-7 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
26.7%
17.09.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Benjamin WillwerthM15 Monastir 0-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
15.09.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Pedro Petroski RochaM15 Monastir 6-0 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
01.09.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Artem AlekseychukM15 Madrid 7-5 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
55.6%
25.08.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Pedro RodenasM25 Oviedo 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Toprak AvcibasiM25 Oviedo 6-2 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
100.0%
23.08.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Enzo Helguera CasadoM25 Oviedo 6-2 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
22.06.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Carles HernandezM25 Bakio 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
11.06.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Alberto Barroso CamposM25 Martos 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
09.06.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Alejandro Turriziani AlvarezM25 Martos 6-2 4-6 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
86.7%
Break
18.8%
25.02.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Enrique Carrascosa DiazM15 Villena 5-7 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
18.2%
17.02.2026 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Tito ChavezM15 Villena 6-1 3-6 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
50.0%
11.11.2025 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Oscar Jose GutierrezITF M15 LPD Gran Canaria 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
07.10.2025 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Rafael GiotisITF M15 Pontevedra 6-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
25.0%
17.09.2025 Maxi Carrascosa Diaz vs Joao Victor Couto LoureiroITF M15 Melilla 6-7 7-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
94.4%
Break
4.8%