Player research cockpit

Matias Ponce de LeonGomila

TennisJack analysis

Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-2 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank #1076
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-2In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base83.7%
Break Pressure40.2%
Latest form (5 matches)
3-2
W L W L W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/matias-ponce-de-leon-gomila/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player Stable server
Set 1 punch80.0%
Service shield83.7%
Return bite40.2%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.34 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 2.31 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win80.0%
Breaks first S1100.0%
Broken first S10.0%
Recovers S1-
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.40
Avg broken1.80
Balance1.60
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced80.0%
Set 2 win60.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 100.0%
Clay2-250.0%
Unknown1-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.56
Avg loss odds1.98
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
W L W L W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.09.2026 Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila vs Vladislav MelnicM25 Sabadell 6-1 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
12.06.2026 Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila vs Kirill KivattsevM25 Kiseljak 6-1 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
75.0%
Break
16.7%
09.06.2026 Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila vs Benjamin Thomas GeorgeM25 Kiseljak 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%
04.06.2026 Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila vs Julien PenzlinM15 Rosbach 4-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
27.3%
03.06.2026 Matias Ponce de Leon Gomila vs Benjamin Thomas GeorgeM15 Rosbach 6-1 6-3Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%