Player research cockpit

MassimoPizzigoni

TennisJack analysis

Massimo Pizzigoni currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 20 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches20Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base68.8%
Break Pressure43.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
L W W W L W W L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/massimo-pizzigoni/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 20 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch55.0%
Service shield68.8%
Return bite43.7%
Decider risk15.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 5-0 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.28 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 4.15 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win55.0%
Breaks first S158.8%
Broken first S141.2%
Recovers S128.6%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.30
Avg broken2.35
Balance0.95
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced55.0%
Set 2 win60.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins6
Comeback signals12
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record10-6
Primary WR62.5%
Best surfaceClay 100.0%
Unknown10-662.5%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Clay1-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.28
Avg loss odds4.15
Biggest win odds1.62
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share15.0%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S122.2%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets8-6
Close-set WR57.1%
Tie-breaks3-2
Matches with tight set13
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W W W L W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR70.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 107-3
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Massimo Pizzigoni matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
10.09.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs David EichenseherM25 Pozzuoli 6-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
18.2%
09.09.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Riccardo Donato LogrippoM25 Pozzuoli 6-2 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
25.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Kenny de SchepperM15 Cap d'Agde 5-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
24.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Pascal TylekM15 Cap d'Agde 6-0 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
100.0%
23.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Itamar VerthaimerM15 Cap d'Agde 6-0 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
07.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Matthias UjvaryM15 Poprad 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
06.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Dominik MacejM15 Poprad 7-5 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
05.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Nazim MakhloufM15 Poprad 4-6 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
35.7%
03.08.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Jakub VrtilkaM15 Poprad 6-2 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
60.0%
30.07.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Tiago PereiraM25 Koszalin 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
29.07.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Kacper KnitterM25 Koszalin 6-2 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
28.07.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Riccardo Di VitaM25 Koszalin 6-2 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
12.06.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Andrey ChepelevM25 Kiseljak 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
10.06.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Tarik BajrovicM25 Kiseljak 6-4 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
50.0%
09.06.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Nazar OliynykovM25 Kiseljak 6-1 6-3Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
28.05.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Oliver CrawfordM25 Grado 4-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
26.05.2026 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Nicola SennM25 Grado 6-4 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
25.0%
08.10.2025 Massimo Pizzigoni vs James WeberUTR Pro Clemson 6-7 6-1 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
08.10.2025 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Marko MesarovicUTR Pro Clemson 5-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.08.2025 Massimo Pizzigoni vs Marko MesarovicUTR Pro Charlotte 7-6 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-