Player research cockpit

MasonTaube

TennisJack analysis

Mason Taube currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base52.4%
Break Pressure45.3%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L L L L W W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/mason-taube/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield52.4%
Return bite45.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S180.0%
Broken first S120.0%
Recovers S1100.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.44
Avg broken2.56
Balance-0.11
Clean service matches44.4%
3+ breaks produced55.6%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record0-5
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-50.0%
Clay2-166.7%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds-
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample0
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-6
Close-set WR14.3%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L L L W W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Mason Taube matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.07.2026Round 53 Mason Taube vs Sachiv KumarUTR Pro Winston-Salem 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
10.07.2026SF Mason Taube vs Ian MayewUTR Pro Winston-Salem 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
30.0%
09.07.2026 Mason Taube vs Lincoln BattleUTR Pro Winston-Salem 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
50.0%
08.07.2026 Mason Taube vs Will MayewUTR Pro Winston-Salem 7-5 6-2Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
80.0%
07.07.2026 Mason Taube vs Gabe AvramUTR Pro Winston-Salem 5-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
31.10.2025Final Mason Taube vs Younes Lalami LaaroussiUTR Pro Clemson 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
29.10.2025 Mason Taube vs Will MayewUTR Pro Clemson 2-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
28.10.2025 Mason Taube vs Yannic NittmannUTR Pro Clemson 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
20.08.2025 Mason Taube vs Santiago GiamichelleUTR Pro Athens 4-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-