Player research cockpit

Martina LoPumo

TennisJack analysis

Martina Lo Pumo currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 9.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate9.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base32.5%
Break Pressure26.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L L W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/martina-lo-pumo/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch9.1%
Service shield32.5%
Return bite26.8%
Decider risk9.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-7 - 7 matches Avg odds 12.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win9.1%
Breaks first S118.2%
Broken first S181.8%
Recovers S111.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.36
Avg broken5.00
Balance-2.64
Clean service matches9.1%
3+ breaks produced36.4%
Set 2 win18.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index9.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceClay 16.7%
Clay1-516.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-20.0%
Unknown0-20.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds12.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample7
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share9.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 losses running
L L L L L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-6
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Martina Lo Pumo matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.08.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Ikumi YamazakiW75 Koksijde 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.07.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Lisa ClaeysW50 Knokke-Heist 2-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
23.06.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Marente SijbesmaW15 Alkmaar 6-7 6-0 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
53.3%
22.06.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Jinte de BoerW15 Alkmaar 6-4 6-4Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
50.0%
16.06.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Paula OrmaecheaW35 San Gregorio 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
09.06.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Marta LombardiniW35 San Gregorio 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
31.05.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Sofia RocchettiW75 Caserta 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
17.03.2026 Martina Lo Pumo vs Arina BulatovaW35 San Gregorio 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
26.10.2025 Martina Lo Pumo vs Valeriia IushchenkoITF W35 Villeneuve d'Ascq 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
19.08.2025 Martina Lo Pumo vs Viola BediniITF W15 Monastir 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
13.08.2025 Martina Lo Pumo vs Marine SzostakITF W15 Monastir 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%