Portrait of Markus Malaszszak, tennis player
Player research cockpit

MarkusMalaszszak

TennisJack analysis

Markus Malaszszak currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 40 completed matches, with a 45.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1007
M
Matches40Completed matches
%
Win rate45.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base67.1%
Break Pressure28.6%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
L L L W L W W W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/markus-malaszszak/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 40 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield67.1%
Return bite28.6%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 81.8% 9-2 - 11 matches Avg odds 1.32 | 1+ set 81.8%
Underdog 27.8% 5-13 - 18 matches Avg odds 3.21 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S148.7%
Broken first S151.3%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.73
Avg broken3.05
Balance-0.32
Clean service matches25.0%
3+ breaks produced52.5%
Set 2 win45.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

44.4%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins8
Comeback signals20
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record9-12
Primary WR42.9%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor9-1242.9%
Unknown5-550.0%
Clay2-340.0%
Hardcourt indoor2-250.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.69
Avg loss odds3.24
Biggest win odds2.75
2.00+ odds WR23.5%
2.00+ sample17
Odds sample29
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record4-6
Set 3 win40.0%
After losing S110.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets11-16
Close-set WR40.7%
Tie-breaks1-5
Matches with tight set24
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L W L W W W W L
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 104-6
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Markus Malaszszak matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
13.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Thanapet ChantaM15 Nonthaburi 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
12.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Julien De CuyperM15 Nonthaburi 6-7 6-3 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
86.7%
Break
33.3%
11.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Peter BertranM15 Nonthaburi 6-2 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%
10.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Daisuke SumizawaM15 Nonthaburi 7-5 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
20.0%
09.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Adrian ArconM15 Nonthaburi 6-3 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
40.0%
03.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Moerani BouzigeM15 Nonthaburi 6-3 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
28.6%
02.09.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Krittin KoaykulM15 Nonthaburi 6-4 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
11.08.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Adrian OetzbachM15 Trier 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
0.0%
25.06.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Oleksii KrutykhM15 Kamen 4-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
19.06.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Moritz KudernatschM15 Saarlouis 6-4 2-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
20.0%
18.06.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Marc MajdandzicM15 Saarlouis 6-2 6-7 6-4Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
37.5%
16.06.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Tom ZeuchM15 Saarlouis 7-6 5-3Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
27.3%
03.06.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Fons Van SambeekM15 Rosbach 6-3 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
33.3%
14.05.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Isaac BecroftM15 Nakhon Pathom 1-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
13.05.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Rishabdev RamanM15 Nakhon Pathom 6-1 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
29.04.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Cruz HewittM25 Nakhon Pathom 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
21.04.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Cruz HewittM15 Singapore 6-2 3-6 6-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
31.2%
20.04.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Udit KambojM15 Singapore 6-2 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%
16.04.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Koki MatsudaM15 Singapore 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
14.04.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Jaden Dewandaka TanM15 Singapore 6-3 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
40.0%
17.03.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Benjamin PietriM25 Heraklion 4-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
10.03.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Sebastiano CocolaM15 Heraklion 6-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%
03.03.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Filip StidellM15 Heraklion 2-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
11.02.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Gabriele BosioM15 Monastir 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
22.2%
04.02.2026 Markus Malaszszak vs Christopher PapaM25 Monastir 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
12.01.2026Round 19 Markus Malaszszak vs Philip HenningChallenger Nonthaburi 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
11.01.2026Round 14 Markus Malaszszak vs Alex HernandezChallenger Nonthaburi 3-6 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
46.1%
04.01.2026Round 14 Markus Malaszszak vs Hiroki MoriyaChallenger Nonthaburi 1-6 6-3 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
58.3%
Break
23.1%
21.11.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Chase FergusonITF M15 Kuala Lumpur 1-6 7-5 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
14.3%
19.11.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Daiki YoshimuraITF M15 Kuala Lumpur 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
31.10.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Fitriadi M RifqiITF M15 Hua Hin 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%
30.10.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Thantub SuksumrarnITF M15 Hua Hin 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
29.10.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Tanakorn SriratITF M15 Hua Hin 6-4 3-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
78.6%
Break
28.6%
23.10.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Isaac BecroftITF M15 Hua Hin 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
27.08.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Credit ChaiyarinITF M15 Nakhon Pathom 6-0 5-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
24.08.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Sidharth RawatITF M15 Nakhon Pathom 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
23.08.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Thantub SuksumrarnITF M15 Nakhon Pathom 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
22.08.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Dong Ju KimM15 Nakhon Pathom 7-5 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
21.08.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Maksim ShinM15 Nakhon Pathom 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
21.05.2025 Markus Malaszszak vs Nino SerdarusicITF M25 Bol 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-