Player research cockpit

MarkoKnezevic

TennisJack analysis

Marko Knezevic currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base51.4%
Break Pressure24.2%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L W L L L L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/marko-knezevic/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield51.4%
Return bite24.2%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.29 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S122.2%
Broken first S177.8%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.78
Balance-1.78
Clean service matches22.2%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Unknown1-516.7%
Clay1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.30
Avg loss odds3.15
Biggest win odds1.30
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-4
Close-set WR42.9%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L W L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-3
Trend delta-5.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Marko Knezevic matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.09.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Drazen PetrovicM25 Zlatibor 1-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
16.09.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Novak MilosevicM25 Zlatibor 6-1 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
66.7%
01.09.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Alexander UshakovM15 Kursumlijska Banja 1-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
30.0%
28.07.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Beren TanM15 Kursumlijska Banja 4-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
24.06.2026 Marko Knezevic vs George LazarovM15 Kursumlijska Banja 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
12.06.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Viacheslav BielinskyiM25 Kiseljak 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
10.06.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Yannick BaluskaM25 Kiseljak 7-5 7-5Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
16.7%
09.06.2026 Marko Knezevic vs Giammarco GandolfiM25 Kiseljak 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
03.09.2025 Marko Knezevic vs Fermin TentiM15 Kursumlijska Banja 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
-
Break
-