Portrait of Mario Mansilla Diez, tennis player
Player research cockpit

Mario MansillaDiez

TennisJack analysis

Mario Mansilla Diez currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-5 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank #178
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-5In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base58.0%
Break Pressure22.3%
Latest form (7 matches)
2-5
L W L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/mario-mansilla-diez/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield58.0%
Return bite22.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.22 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 11.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.43
Balance-1.43
Clean service matches14.3%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Unknown1-150.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.10
Avg loss odds8.15
Biggest win odds1.17
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
L W L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-1
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Mario Mansilla Diez matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.08.2026 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Jose Dominguez AlonsoM25 Oviedo 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
23.08.2026 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Atharva SharmaM25 Oviedo 6-4 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
55.6%
11.05.2026Round 14 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Stefan KozlovChallenger Valencia 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
01.03.2026Round 14 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Buvaysar GadamauriChallenger Hersonissos 1-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
02.02.2026Round 19 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Alejo Sanchez QuilezChallenger Tenerife 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
9.1%
01.02.2026Round 14 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Daniil GolubevChallenger Tenerife 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
31.08.2025Round 14 Mario Mansilla Diez vs Jonas ForejtekChallenger Seville 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%