Portrait of Maria Garcia, tennis player
Player research cockpit

MariaGarcia

TennisJack analysis

Maria Garcia currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 27.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1255
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate27.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base42.6%
Break Pressure24.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/maria-garcia/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch27.3%
Service shield42.6%
Return bite24.2%
Decider risk18.2%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.36 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-6 - 6 matches Avg odds 7.15 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win27.3%
Breaks first S118.2%
Broken first S181.8%
Recovers S111.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.45
Avg broken5.00
Balance-2.55
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced36.4%
Set 2 win27.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index36.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-8
Primary WR27.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 27.3%
Hardcourt outdoor3-827.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.36
Avg loss odds7.15
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share18.2%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S112.5%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-4
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L L W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-4
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Maria Garcia matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.07.2026 Maria Garcia vs Indianna SpinkW50 Corroios-Seixal 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
01.07.2026 Maria Garcia vs Lucie HavlickovaW50 Elvas 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
09.06.2026 Maria Garcia vs Chelsea FontenelW50 Guimaraes 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
27.3%
08.06.2026 Maria Garcia vs Thamyrys Nicolle Costa AraujoW50 Guimaraes 4-6 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
53.9%
31.05.2026 Maria Garcia vs Iveta DapkuteW50 Montemor-o-Novo 7-6 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
38.5%
Break
26.7%
13.08.2025 Maria Garcia vs Marina Bassols RiberaITF W35 Vigo 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
12.08.2025 Maria Garcia vs Wozuko MdlulwaITF W35 Vigo 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
41.7%
09.07.2025 Maria Garcia vs Gabriela KnutsonITF W50 Corroios-Seixal 1-6 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
10.06.2025 Maria Garcia vs Anastasia KulikovaW50 Guimaraes 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
10.0%
05.06.2025 Maria Garcia vs Matilde JorgeW50 Montemor-o-Novo 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
03.06.2025 Maria Garcia vs Teresa Franco DiasW50 Montemor-o-Novo 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
33.3%