Player research cockpit

Maria E Carbone dosSantos

TennisJack analysis

Maria E Carbone dos Santos currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-3 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-3In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base53.9%
Break Pressure51.7%
Latest form (6 matches)
3-3
L W L W W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/maria-e-carbone-dos-santos/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield53.9%
Return bite51.7%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.20 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 4.11 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.50
Avg broken4.33
Balance0.17
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay3-350.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.20
Avg loss odds4.11
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-1
Close-set WR75.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W L W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+60.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Maria E Carbone dos Santos matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
27.11.2025 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Pietra RivoliITF W15 Ribeirao Preto 0-6 6-4 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
15.4%
26.11.2025 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Isabeli AndreolaITF W15 Ribeirao Preto 7-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
54.5%
25.11.2025 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Livia SantoITF W15 Ribeirao Preto 6-0 6-0Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
14.11.2025 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Luiza FullanaITF W15 Criciuma 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
10.11.2025 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Bianca M B Bia BernardesITF W15 Criciuma 7-5 6-2Clay Win
Hold
40.0%
Break
90.0%
19.10.2025Round 14 Maria E Carbone dos Santos vs Maribella ZamarripaWTA Florianopolis 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
37.5%