Player research cockpit

Maria BBandera

TennisJack analysis

Maria B Bandera currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base49.8%
Break Pressure31.7%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
L L L W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/maria-b-bandera/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield49.8%
Return bite31.7%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.70 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 3.83 | 1+ set 40.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.17
Avg broken4.50
Balance-1.33
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-1
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 66.7%
Hardcourt indoor2-166.7%
Hardcourt outdoor0-20.0%
Synthetic outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.90
Avg loss odds4.26
Biggest win odds2.10
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Maria B Bandera matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.10.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Francesca PaceITF W35 Norman 1-6 0-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
22.10.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Gloriana NahumITF W35 Norman 7-5 6-0Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
66.7%
21.10.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Alice FerlitoITF W35 Norman 6-4 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
06.10.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Evialina LaskevichITF W100 Edmond 0-6 6-4 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
09.07.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Alice GillanITF W35 Don Benito 2-6 2-6Synthetic outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
17.06.2025 Maria B Bandera vs Ava RodriguezITF W35 Wichita 1-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%