Player research cockpit

MarfaMylnikova

TennisJack analysis

Marfa Mylnikova currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.7%
Break Pressure38.4%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/marfa-mylnikova/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield57.7%
Return bite38.4%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.35 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 2.85 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S150.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.25
Avg broken4.75
Balance-0.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds2.35
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-4
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L W L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Marfa Mylnikova matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.03.2026 Marfa Mylnikova vs Elena-Teodora CadarW15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-4 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
21.4%
10.03.2026 Marfa Mylnikova vs Noelani Sara TesoW15 Sharm El Sheikh 7-5 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
70.0%
18.11.2025 Marfa Mylnikova vs Louanne DjafariITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
36.4%
Break
45.5%
11.11.2025 Marfa Mylnikova vs Vera KhrushchykITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%