Portrait of Manel Lazaro Juncadella, tennis player
Player research cockpit

Manel LazaroJuncadella

TennisJack analysis

Manel Lazaro Juncadella currently has a early TennisJack sample of 15 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 7-3 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1559
M
Matches15Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form7-3In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base68.5%
Break Pressure49.6%
Latest form (10 matches)
7-3
W W W W L W W L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/manel-lazaro-juncadella/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 15 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield68.5%
Return bite49.6%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.46 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 5.88 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S122.2%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.53
Avg broken3.27
Balance1.27
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced80.0%
Set 2 win73.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

40.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals10
Lost set 1, won match4
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record3-4
Primary WR42.9%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 100.0%
Unknown3-442.9%
Hardcourt outdoor4-0100.0%
Clay3-175.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.46
Avg loss odds5.88
Biggest win odds1.73
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record4-1
Set 3 win80.0%
After losing S144.4%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets7-6
Close-set WR53.8%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set11
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W W W W L W W L W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR70.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 107-3
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Manel Lazaro Juncadella matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.09.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Luis Felipe MiguelM15 Columbia 5-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
20.0%
08.08.2026Round 53 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Giuseppe BonaiutiUTR Pro Auburn 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
30.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Andreja PetrovicM25 Edwardsville 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
29.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Tristan McCormickM25 Edwardsville 4-6 6-2 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
57.1%
Break
61.5%
14.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Max BenaimM15 Castelo Branco 6-4 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
08.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Dan AddedM25 Roda de Bara 4-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
36.4%
07.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Nikola Djukic ValeraM25 Roda de Bara 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
85.7%
06.07.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Ludovico VaccariM25 Roda de Bara 7-5 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
66.7%
26.06.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Julien PenzlinM15 Alkmaar 1-6 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
30.8%
24.06.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Johan Oscar LienM15 Alkmaar 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
55.6%
11.06.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs John EcheverriaM25 Martos 2-6 6-4 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
35.7%
10.06.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Marcos Castro FabraM25 Martos 5-7 6-1 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
73.3%
Break
42.9%
21.05.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Nicolas Alvarez VaronaM25 Mataro 5-7 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
20.05.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Noah RegasM25 Mataro 0-6 6-1 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
50.0%
19.05.2026 Manel Lazaro Juncadella vs Axel Herberg AmorosM25 Mataro 6-0 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%