Player research cockpit

Man Ying MaggieNg

TennisJack analysis

Man Ying Maggie Ng currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.3%
Break Pressure36.8%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/man-ying-maggie-ng/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield57.3%
Return bite36.8%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 6.89 | 1+ set 60.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S183.3%
Broken first S116.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.83
Avg broken4.83
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced83.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 16.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-516.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds6.89
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-4
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Man Ying Maggie Ng matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.10.2025Round 14 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Jia-Jing LuWTA Hong Kong 6-2 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
61.5%
Break
30.8%
04.09.2025 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Michika OzekiITF W15 Luan 2-6 6-2 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
27.3%
03.09.2025 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Riko KikawadaITF W15 Luan 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
27.08.2025 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Meng Yi ChenITF W15 Luan 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
02.07.2025 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Ying ZhangITF W15 Hong Kong 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
25.06.2025 Man Ying Maggie Ng vs Anchisa ChantaITF W15 Hong Kong 6-3 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
46.7%