Player research cockpit

MaiaLoureiro

TennisJack analysis

Maia Loureiro currently has a early TennisJack sample of 16 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches16Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base36.7%
Break Pressure36.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L W L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/maia-loureiro/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 16 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield36.7%
Return bite36.9%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 2-2 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.41 | 1+ set 75.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-6 - 6 matches Avg odds 3.05 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S110.0%
Broken first S190.0%
Recovers S122.2%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.75
Avg broken5.31
Balance-1.56
Clean service matches12.5%
3+ breaks produced56.2%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index31.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-7
Primary WR22.2%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 28.6%
Hardcourt outdoor2-722.2%
Hardcourt indoor2-528.6%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds2.67
Biggest win odds1.57
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample10
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record1-3
Set 3 win25.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-10
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks2-4
Matches with tight set10
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L W L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-8
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Maia Loureiro matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
18.09.2026Final Maia Loureiro vs Marelie RaathUTR Pro Chicago Women 1-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
17.09.2026SF Maia Loureiro vs Mary Kate MonkUTR Pro Chicago Women 6-0 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
16.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Autumn RabjohnsUTR Pro Chicago Women 0-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
15.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Alexandra GrilliotUTR Pro Chicago Women 6-7 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
14.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Karlin SchockUTR Pro Chicago Women 4-6 7-5 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
29.4%
Break
64.7%
05.09.2026SF Maia Loureiro vs Ligaya MurrayUTR Pro Waco Women 6-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
04.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Duanrui GaoUTR Pro Waco Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
03.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Anastasia AbbagnatoUTR Pro Waco Women 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
20.0%
02.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Noemie DadounUTR Pro Waco Women 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
60.0%
01.09.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Waverly PotterUTR Pro Waco Women 1-6 6-0 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
50.0%
23.08.2026Final Maia Loureiro vs Ellison ReynoldsonUTR Pro East Lansing Women 5-7 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
22.08.2026SF Maia Loureiro vs Olive MaunupauUTR Pro East Lansing Women 6-3 3-6 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
58.3%
Break
61.5%
21.08.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Tia ClemensUTR Pro East Lansing Women 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
20.08.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Ekaterina IvanovaUTR Pro East Lansing Women 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
19.08.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Chelsea BluesteinUTR Pro East Lansing Women 3-6 6-4 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
73.3%
Break
23.5%
17.08.2026 Maia Loureiro vs Ariane LesterhuisUTR Pro East Lansing Women 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
50.0%