Player research cockpit

MagdalenaBaniak

TennisJack analysis

Magdalena Baniak currently has a early TennisJack sample of 12 completed matches, with a 41.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1496
M
Matches12Completed matches
%
Win rate41.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base59.7%
Break Pressure38.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L W L L W L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/magdalena-baniak/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 12 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield59.7%
Return bite38.3%
Decider risk25.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.40 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 4.64 | 1+ set 66.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S154.5%
Broken first S145.5%
Recovers S140.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.67
Avg broken4.08
Balance-0.42
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win58.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

40.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index41.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record5-5
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay5-550.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.55
Avg loss odds5.17
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share25.0%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-6
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
L W L L W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR57.1%
Latest 51-4
Previous 104-3
Trend delta-37.1%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Magdalena Baniak matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.07.2026 Magdalena Baniak vs Sophia KsandinovW15 Bielsko Biala 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
17.06.2026 Magdalena Baniak vs Weronika EwaldW35 Bolszewo 5-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
36.4%
16.06.2026 Magdalena Baniak vs Klara KajabovaW35 Bolszewo 6-2 7-5Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
50.0%
19.08.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Julie StruplovaITF W15 Krakow 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
28.6%
07.08.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Ania HertelITF W15 Bielsko Biala 6-3 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
73.3%
Break
21.4%
06.08.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Gabriela SkrabalovaITF W15 Bielsko Biala 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
10.07.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Merel HoedtITF W15 Grodzisk Mazowiecki 3-6 7-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
35.7%
Break
28.6%
12.06.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Ania HertelITF W15 Gdansk 6-7 6-2 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
31.2%
11.06.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Daria GorskaITF W15 Gdansk 6-4 6-3Clay Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
66.7%
05.06.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Eszter MeriITF W15 Osijek 4-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
04.06.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Stefaniya PushkarITF W15 Osijek 6-3 5-1Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
03.06.2025 Magdalena Baniak vs Jelena GojkovicITF W15 Osijek 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%