Player research cockpit

MadisonFrahn

TennisJack analysis

Madison Frahn currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 25 completed matches, with a 12.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches25Completed matches
%
Win rate12.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base33.2%
Break Pressure29.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/madison-frahn/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 25 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch12.0%
Service shield33.2%
Return bite29.2%
Decider risk12.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.06 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-8 - 8 matches Avg odds 8.38 | 1+ set 12.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win12.0%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.88
Avg broken1.84
Balance-0.96
Clean service matches68.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win8.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index4.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record2-16
Primary WR11.1%
Best surfaceUnknown 33.3%
Hardcourt indoor2-1611.1%
Hardcourt outdoor0-40.0%
Unknown1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.06
Avg loss odds8.38
Biggest win odds1.06
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.0%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-6
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-2
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR10.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-9
Trend delta+10.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Madison Frahn matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.09.2026 Madison Frahn vs Anna SedyshevaW35 Sharm El Sheikh 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
21.09.2026 Madison Frahn vs Marina TawdrwsW35 Sharm El Sheikh 6-1 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
02.09.2026 Madison Frahn vs Jessica Laura PabisiakW15 Grodzisk Mazowiecki 0-6 6-0 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
16.05.2026SF Madison Frahn vs Mille HaagensenUTR Pro Stirling Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
14.05.2026 Madison Frahn vs Freya ChristieUTR Pro Stirling Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
13.05.2026 Madison Frahn vs Fanny PireUTR Pro Stirling Women 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.05.2026 Madison Frahn vs Cheyenne J BorgUTR Pro Stirling Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
11.05.2026 Madison Frahn vs Halle PringleUTR Pro Stirling Women 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.04.2026 Madison Frahn vs Anna SedyshevaW75 Lopota 4-6 4-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
24.03.2026 Madison Frahn vs Marta Soriano SantiagoW15 Monastir 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
22.11.2025SF Madison Frahn vs Sara CozmaUTR Pro Bucharest Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Mara GaeUTR Pro Bucharest Women 4-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
19.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Francesca FranchiUTR Pro Bucharest Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Veronica CervacUTR Pro Bucharest Women 2-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Alexandra Irina AnghelUTR Pro Bucharest Women 6-4 3-6 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
09.11.2025Final Madison Frahn vs Khadija AdeniranUTR Pro Trnava Women 3-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
08.11.2025SF Madison Frahn vs Martina SmolenovaUTR Pro Trnava Women 6-3 6-7 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
07.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Stella KovacicovaUTR Pro Trnava Women 4-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Sofia MilatovaUTR Pro Trnava Women 3-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Victoria ChramcovaUTR Pro Trnava Women 6-7 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.11.2025 Madison Frahn vs Sara CozmaUTR Pro Trnava Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
26.10.2025 Madison Frahn vs Ciara MooreITF W75 Glasgow 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
12.10.2025 Madison Frahn vs Indianna SpinkITF W35 Birmingham 0-6 1-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
08.10.2025 Madison Frahn vs Nika HurkaczITF W15 Monastir 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
12.08.2025 Madison Frahn vs Alice FerlitoITF W35 Vigo 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%