Player research cockpit

LyaFernandez

TennisJack analysis

Lya Fernandez currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 28 completed matches, with a 53.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1004
M
Matches28Completed matches
%
Win rate53.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base44.9%
Break Pressure53.6%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
W L W W W L W W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/lya-fernandez/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 28 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield44.9%
Return bite53.6%
Decider risk28.6%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 90.0% 9-1 - 10 matches Avg odds 1.27 | 1+ set 90.0%
Underdog 33.3% 5-10 - 15 matches Avg odds 4.34 | 1+ set 46.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S142.9%
Broken first S157.1%
Recovers S118.8%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks5.54
Avg broken5.46
Balance0.07
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced71.4%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins5
Comeback signals15
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index53.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record11-11
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor11-1150.0%
Clay3-0100.0%
Unknown1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.62
Avg loss odds5.00
Biggest win odds2.50
2.00+ odds WR35.7%
2.00+ sample14
Odds sample25
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share28.6%
Decider record5-3
Set 3 win62.5%
After losing S114.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets12-11
Close-set WR52.2%
Tie-breaks3-4
Matches with tight set16
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W L W W W L W W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR70.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 107-3
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Lya Fernandez matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.07.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Andrea ObradovicW15 Kursumlijska Banja 0-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
23.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Anna KubarevaW15 Monastir 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
22.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Karla PopovicW15 Monastir 6-3 2-6 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
43.8%
20.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Manon FavierW15 Monastir 7-5 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
33.3%
Break
83.3%
09.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Yasmine MansouriW35 Monastir 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
08.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Iveta DapkuteW35 Monastir 6-7 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
56.2%
Break
52.9%
07.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Luciana MoyanoW35 Monastir 6-0 6-7 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
73.3%
05.05.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Anna KmiecikW35 Monastir 6-2 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
40.0%
Break
90.0%
30.04.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Laia PetreticW15 Monastir 3-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
27.3%
Break
54.5%
29.04.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Clarissa BlomqvistW15 Monastir 6-1 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
54.5%
28.04.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Nuria Sarganella VerduW15 Monastir 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
100.0%
18.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Carolina AlvesW50 Chihuahua 5-7 6-4 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
64.7%
Break
29.4%
16.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Isabella Barrera AguirreW50 Chihuahua 2-6 6-4 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
57.1%
Break
42.9%
15.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Arantxa Sanchez BahamonW50 Chihuahua 6-0 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
100.0%
10.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Jessica Hinojosa GomezW35 Huamantla 6-3 5-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
42.9%
09.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Romina Dominguez GarciaW35 Huamantla 6-3 5-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
77.8%
03.03.2026 Lya Fernandez vs Warona MdlulwaW15 Huamantla 4-6 6-2 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
23.1%
Break
69.2%
26.11.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Melina Maria MarucaUTR Pro Buenos Aires Women 6-4 4-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
35.7%
Break
78.6%
25.11.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Alisa DanilovaUTR Pro Buenos Aires Women 6-0 6-4Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
71.4%
24.11.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Claudina AiassaUTR Pro Buenos Aires Women 6-1 6-3Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
31.08.2025Round 14 Lya Fernandez vs Victoria RodriguezWTA Guadalajara 125K 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
28.08.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Isabella HarvisonITF W15 Monastir 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
26.08.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Himadri KashyapITF W15 Monastir 6-1 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
20.08.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Carolyn AnsariITF W15 Monastir 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
05.08.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Aurora UrsoITF W15 Monastir 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
20.05.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Andrea CabioITF W15 Monastir 1-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
45.5%
14.05.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Ekaterina KhayrutdinovaITF W15 Monastir 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
13.05.2025 Lya Fernandez vs Marika JonesITF W15 Monastir 6-1 5-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
85.7%