Player research cockpit

LukasMorand

TennisJack analysis

Lukas Morand currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base68.4%
Break Pressure20.2%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
L W L W L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/lukas-morand/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield68.4%
Return bite20.2%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.17 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 5.68 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.75
Avg broken2.50
Balance-0.75
Clean service matches12.5%
3+ breaks produced37.5%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 50.0%
Hardcourt indoor3-350.0%
Clay0-10.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.48
Avg loss odds6.39
Biggest win odds2.10
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-3
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks2-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L W L W L W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Lukas Morand matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
19.04.2026 Lukas Morand vs Rares Teodor PieleanuM25 Angers 6-7 4-5Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.03.2026 Lukas Morand vs Paul TheateM15 Poitiers 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
77.8%
Break
0.0%
01.03.2026 Lukas Morand vs Ying HouM15 Poitiers 6-2 7-5Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
50.0%
07.10.2025 Lukas Morand vs Stefan SeifertITF M15 Rodez 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
06.10.2025 Lukas Morand vs Federico ValleITF M15 Rodez 7-6 5-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
16.7%
08.09.2025 Lukas Morand vs Isaac LhomondITF M25 Plaisir 4-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
07.09.2025 Lukas Morand vs Albert CalinITF M25 Plaisir 7-6 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
30.0%
02.09.2025 Lukas Morand vs John EcheverriaITF M25 Bagneres-De-Bigorre 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%