Player research cockpit

LukaTodorovic

TennisJack analysis

Luka Todorovic currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base65.8%
Break Pressure21.9%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
W W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/luka-todorovic/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield65.8%
Return bite21.9%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.32 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.57 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.17
Balance-1.17
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-4
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Clay2-433.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.20
Avg loss odds4.57
Biggest win odds1.29
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-3
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 4 losses running
W W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-80.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Luka Todorovic matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
19.08.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Breno R UrvanejaITF M15 Pirot 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
11.06.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Andrej NedicM25 Kiseljak 2-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
0.0%
10.06.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Giammarco GandolfiM25 Kiseljak 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
04.06.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Ioannis KountourakisITF M25 Belgrade 6-4 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
21.4%
13.05.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Chinmaya Dev ChauhanITF M15 Tehran 6-4 7-6Clay Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
16.7%
12.05.2025 Luka Todorovic vs Ilia JafarITF M15 Tehran 6-1 6-2Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%