Player research cockpit

LucianaAgudelo

TennisJack analysis

Luciana Agudelo currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-5 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-5In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base32.9%
Break Pressure38.0%
Latest form (7 matches)
2-5
L L W L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/luciana-agudelo/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch14.3%
Service shield32.9%
Return bite38.0%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.22 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 16.7% 1-5 - 6 matches Avg odds 9.08 | 1+ set 16.7%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win14.3%
Breaks first S157.1%
Broken first S142.9%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.86
Avg broken6.00
Balance-2.14
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced57.1%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 33.3%
Clay1-325.0%
Unknown1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.86
Avg loss odds10.40
Biggest win odds2.50
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Luciana Agudelo matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.09.2026 Luciana Agudelo vs Jimar Geraldine Gerald GonzalezW15 Pilar 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
22.2%
08.09.2026 Luciana Agudelo vs Caira Delfina Vega GudinoW15 Pilar 6-4 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
63.6%
03.09.2026 Luciana Agudelo vs Fernanda LabranaW15 Lujan 2-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
12.01.2026 Luciana Agudelo vs Lilian PolingW50 Buenos Aires 5-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
50.0%
11.01.2026 Luciana Agudelo vs Camila MarkusW50 Buenos Aires 3-6 6-3 5-2Clay Win
Hold
58.3%
Break
53.9%
28.10.2025 Luciana Agudelo vs Maria Florencia UrrutiaITF W35 Neuquen 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
16.09.2025 Luciana Agudelo vs Candela VazquezITF W15 Lujan 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%