Player research cockpit

LorenzoBalducci

TennisJack analysis

Lorenzo Balducci currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 35.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate35.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.8%
Break Pressure31.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
L L L W W W L L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/lorenzo-balducci/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch42.9%
Service shield56.8%
Return bite31.8%
Decider risk7.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.53 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 3.69 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win42.9%
Breaks first S135.7%
Broken first S164.3%
Recovers S111.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.93
Avg broken3.86
Balance-0.93
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced64.3%
Set 2 win35.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

80.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index42.9%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record2-4
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Unknown2-433.3%
Clay2-250.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-233.3%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.53
Avg loss odds3.69
Biggest win odds1.53
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share7.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-6
Close-set WR45.5%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L L W W W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 103-6
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Lorenzo Balducci matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Carl Emil OverbeckM25 Gentofte 0-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
26.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Mads Bruhn AabyM25 Gentofte 6-1 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
44.4%
14.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Filiberto FumagalliM15 Nova Gorica 2-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
10.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Imanol Lopez MorilloM15 Lodz 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
09.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Jeremy GschwendtnerM15 Lodz 6-0 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
08.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Antoni KasperskiM15 Lodz 6-2 6-1Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
07.07.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Jakub SolarskiM15 Lodz 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
33.3%
30.06.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Adan Freire Da SilvaM25 Nivelles 7-6 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
18.8%
17.03.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Nicolo ToffaninM15 Foggia 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
41.7%
15.02.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Nicolas ParizziaM25 Trento 3-6 5-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
03.02.2026 Lorenzo Balducci vs Carles CordobaM15 Javea 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
29.10.2025 Lorenzo Balducci vs Filippo RomanoITF M15 Selva Gardena 0-6 2-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
0.0%
28.10.2025 Lorenzo Balducci vs Alessandro DragoniITF M15 Selva Gardena 7-5 6-1Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
55.6%
10.09.2025 Lorenzo Balducci vs Aidan MchughITF M25 Pozzuoli 0-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
30.0%