Player research cockpit

LazarMarkovic

TennisJack analysis

Lazar Markovic currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base52.5%
Break Pressure22.5%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
W L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/lazar-markovic/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield52.5%
Return bite22.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 5.83 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.83
Avg broken3.67
Balance-1.83
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Clay1-150.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.75
Avg loss odds7.75
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 3 losses running
W L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-80.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Lazar Markovic matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.07.2026 Lazar Markovic vs Eric CriveiM25 Laval 3-6 0-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
03.03.2026 Lazar Markovic vs Daniil KakhniukM15 Sherbrooke 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
30.06.2025 Lazar Markovic vs Ethan CookITF M25 Laval 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
29.06.2025 Lazar Markovic vs Gabriel MillerITF M25 Laval 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
14.05.2025 Lazar Markovic vs Nikola SlavicM25 Pensacola 1-6 0-5Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
13.05.2025 Lazar Markovic vs Charles BarryM25 Pensacola 7-6 5-2Clay Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
27.3%