Portrait of Lavinia Tanasie, tennis player
Player research cockpit

LaviniaTanasie

TennisJack analysis

Lavinia Tanasie currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 35 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #799
M
Matches35Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base62.8%
Break Pressure53.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
W W L L W L W W W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/lavinia-tanasie/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 35 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch77.1%
Service shield62.8%
Return bite53.3%
Decider risk37.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 77.8% 14-4 - 18 matches Avg odds 1.25 | 1+ set 88.9%
Underdog 14.3% 1-6 - 7 matches Avg odds 2.17 | 1+ set 71.4%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win77.1%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S164.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks5.34
Avg broken4.26
Balance1.09
Clean service matches8.6%
3+ breaks produced91.4%
Set 2 win57.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

42.9%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins9
Comeback signals21
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index60.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record17-11
Primary WR60.7%
Best surfaceUnknown 75.0%
Clay17-1160.7%
Unknown3-175.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.29
Avg loss odds1.84
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample25
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share37.1%
Decider record4-9
Set 3 win30.8%
After losing S112.5%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets12-13
Close-set WR48.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set18
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W W L L W L W W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR60.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 106-4
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Lavinia Tanasie matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.07.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Carlota Martinez CirezW75 Cordenons 1-6 6-4 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
41.7%
21.07.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Vittoria PaganettiW75 Cordenons 6-3 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
54.5%
Break
54.5%
20.07.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Pia LovricW75 Cordenons 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
19.07.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Greta RizzettoW75 Cordenons 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
30.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Sarah Van EmstW35 Amstelveen 6-4 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
29.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Cecilie Agerbek FridthjofW35 Amstelveen 6-3 6-1Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
24.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Sara Victoria BalanW15 Galati 3-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
30.0%
21.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Daria YesypchukW15 Bucharest 6-3 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
57.1%
20.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Sara Victoria BalanW15 Bucharest 6-2 3-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
50.0%
19.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Iulia Maria BuculeiW15 Bucharest 6-3 4-6 6-3Clay Win
Hold
57.1%
Break
57.1%
17.06.2026 Lavinia Tanasie vs Maria Valentina PopW15 Bucharest 6-4 7-5Clay Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
54.5%
12.11.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Romana CisovskaITF W15 Clemson 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
02.10.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Katarina JokicITF W35 San Rafael 6-3 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
30.8%
Break
50.0%
01.10.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Thea FrodinITF W35 San Rafael 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
01.08.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Simona OgescuITF W15 Cluj Napoca 6-3 6-1Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
31.07.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Ilinca SagmarITF W15 Cluj Napoca 6-1 6-4Clay Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
75.0%
30.07.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Ginevra MontebrunoITF W15 Cluj Napoca 6-1 5-1Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
83.3%
26.07.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Elena Ruxandra BerteaITF W15 Campina 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
25.07.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Eva Maria IonescuITF W15 Campina 3-6 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
69.2%
13.07.2025Round 14 Lavinia Tanasie vs Margaux RouvroyWTA Iasi 6-1 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
33.3%
30.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Nina VargovaITF W75 Bucharest 4-6 3-5Clay Loss
Hold
77.8%
Break
0.0%
29.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Alexandra Irina AnghelITF W75 Bucharest 6-1 6-4Clay Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
26.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Isabella Maria SerbanITF W15 Galati 6-1 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
53.9%
25.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Aran Teixido GarciaITF W15 Galati 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
100.0%
22.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Ilinca D AmarieiW15 Bucharest 6-3 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
64.3%
21.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Arina Gabriela VasilescuITF W15 Bucharest 6-4 5-7 6-2Clay Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
53.3%
20.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Nina VargovaW15 Bucharest 6-3 6-1Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
19.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Martina ColmegnaW15 Bucharest 6-0 6-3Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
100.0%
11.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Alena KovackovaITF W75 Ceska Lipa 6-4 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
42.9%
02.06.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Josy DaemsITF W50 Troisdorf 4-6 6-4 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
47.1%
18.05.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Elena Ruxandra BerteaW15 Bucharest 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
18.05.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Alexia I MargineanITF W15 Bucharest 6-0 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
16.05.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Linda SevcikovaW15 Bucharest 7-5 6-3Clay Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
50.0%
15.05.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Cristiana Nicoleta TodoniW15 Bucharest 6-2 6-0Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
14.05.2025 Lavinia Tanasie vs Yeva GaliievskaW15 Bucharest 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%