Player research cockpit

Lavinia S CGismondi

TennisJack analysis

Lavinia S C Gismondi currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.6%
Break Pressure46.0%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
L L W L W L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/lavinia-s-c-gismondi/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield50.6%
Return bite46.0%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 66.7% 2-1 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.35 | 1+ set 66.7%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 4.15 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S175.0%
Broken first S125.0%
Recovers S150.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.62
Avg broken4.00
Balance-0.38
Clean service matches12.5%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-250.0%
Clay1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.42
Avg loss odds4.11
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L W L W L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-2
Trend delta+6.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Lavinia S C Gismondi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.11.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Alyssa ReguerITF W15 Monastir 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.11.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Julia DaroszewskaITF W15 Monastir 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
29.10.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Sophia KsandinovITF W15 Monastir 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
28.10.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Sasha N ChimedzaITF W15 Monastir 6-4 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
11.09.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Linda SevcikovaITF W15 Viserba 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
07.09.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Bianca Maria BissolottiITF W15 Viserba 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
25.08.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Noemi MainesITF W35 Trieste 5-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
50.0%
30.06.2025 Lavinia S C Gismondi vs Yelyzaveta KotliarITF W35 Rome 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
50.0%