Player research cockpit

Lautaro CorreaBeguerie

TennisJack analysis

Lautaro Correa Beguerie currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 14.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-6 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate14.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-6In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base55.6%
Break Pressure43.7%
Latest form (7 matches)
1-6
L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/lautaro-correa-beguerie/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch14.3%
Service shield55.6%
Return bite43.7%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 6.67 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win14.3%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.43
Avg broken1.71
Balance-0.29
Clean service matches71.4%
3+ breaks produced28.6%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index14.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceUnknown 33.3%
Unknown1-233.3%
Clay0-30.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds7.50
Avg loss odds6.46
Biggest win odds7.50
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Lautaro Correa Beguerie matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.08.2026 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Tomas MartinezM15 Mar Del Plata 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
25.08.2026 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Santiago PesinoM15 Mar Del Plata 6-1 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
24.03.2026 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Agustin LibreM15 Punta Del Este 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
19.11.2025 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Felix CorwinITF M15 Santiago 5-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.09.2025 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Ezequiel SimonitUTR Pro Cordoba 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
23.09.2025 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Santiago FranchiniUTR Pro Cordoba 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.06.2025 Lautaro Correa Beguerie vs Mateo BivolITF M25 Ajaccio 6-7 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-