Player research cockpit

LaurenFriedman

TennisJack analysis

Lauren Friedman currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 3 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-2 across the latest 3 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches3Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-2In latest 3 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base47.1%
Break Pressure36.6%
Latest form (3 matches)
1-2
W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/lauren-friedman/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 3 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield47.1%
Return bite36.6%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.80 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.19 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S166.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.33
Avg broken5.67
Balance-1.33
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.80
Avg loss odds3.19
Biggest win odds1.80
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W L L
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR33.3%
Match log

All Lauren Friedman matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
20.05.2026 Lauren Friedman vs Lily FaircloughUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
35.7%
Break
46.1%
19.05.2026 Lauren Friedman vs Alexia HarmonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
19.05.2026 Lauren Friedman vs Sofia ThorneUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
63.6%