Player research cockpit

LauraBrunkel

TennisJack analysis

Laura Brunkel currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 54.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1337
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate54.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.2%
Break Pressure32.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
W W L W L W L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/laura-brunkel/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch54.5%
Service shield57.2%
Return bite32.0%
Decider risk18.2%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 4-0 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.68 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.79 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win54.5%
Breaks first S145.5%
Broken first S154.5%
Recovers S116.7%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.64
Avg broken3.09
Balance-0.45
Clean service matches27.3%
3+ breaks produced45.5%
Set 2 win36.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index36.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record4-2
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceClay 66.7%
Clay4-266.7%
Hardcourt indoor1-233.3%
Unknown1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.68
Avg loss odds3.79
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share18.2%
Decider record2-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-3
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W W L W L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR66.7%
Latest 52-3
Previous 104-2
Trend delta-26.7%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Laura Brunkel matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
15.07.2026 Laura Brunkel vs Mia HorvitW15 Krsko 0-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
14.07.2026 Laura Brunkel vs Livia KellerW15 Krsko 6-2 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
66.7%
24.06.2026 Laura Brunkel vs Chiara FornasieriW15 Galati 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
17.06.2026 Laura Brunkel vs Ilinca SagmarW15 Bucharest 1-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
22.2%
16.06.2026 Laura Brunkel vs Andreea Diana SoareW15 Bucharest 6-1 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
71.4%
06.11.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Irina BalusITF W15 Lincoln 6-7 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
27.3%
04.11.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Capucine JauffretITF W15 Lincoln 6-2 4-6 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
42.9%
21.10.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Merna RefaatITF W35 Norman 2-6 3-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
06.08.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Oana GavrilaITF W15 Brasov 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
23.07.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Alexia I MargineanITF W15 Campina 6-3 3-6 6-2Clay Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
46.1%
17.07.2025 Laura Brunkel vs Alexandra VasilyevaITF W15 Krsko 7-5 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-