Player research cockpit

KyleChesman

TennisJack analysis

Kyle Chesman currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 44.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-5 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate44.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-5In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base65.6%
Break Pressure31.0%
Latest form (9 matches)
4-5
L W L L L W W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/kyle-chesman/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch55.6%
Service shield65.6%
Return bite31.0%
Decider risk11.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 28.6% 2-5 - 7 matches Avg odds 4.00 | 1+ set 42.9%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win55.6%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.78
Avg broken3.11
Balance-0.33
Clean service matches11.1%
3+ breaks produced55.6%
Set 2 win44.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

75.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index55.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-2
Primary WR60.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 60.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-260.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.42
Avg loss odds4.64
Biggest win odds2.63
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share11.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-3
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L W L L L W W W L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-3
Trend delta+35.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Kyle Chesman matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.06.2026SF Kyle Chesman vs Cornelius Alexander ShalmiUTR Pro Boston 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
11.06.2026 Kyle Chesman vs Noble RenfrowUTR Pro Boston 7-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
27.3%
10.06.2026 Kyle Chesman vs Christopher RodiUTR Pro Boston 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
10.06.2026 Kyle Chesman vs Zechariah HamrouniUTR Pro Boston 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
85.7%
16.07.2025 Kyle Chesman vs Aidan MchughITF M25 Louisville 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
06.07.2025SF Kyle Chesman vs Nicolas IantoscaUTR Pro Waco 6-4 6-7 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
25.0%
05.07.2025 Kyle Chesman vs Calvin BaierlUTR Pro Waco 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
05.07.2025 Kyle Chesman vs Blake AndersonUTR Pro Waco 6-4 6-2Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
05.07.2025 Kyle Chesman vs Cooper JohnsonUTR Pro Waco 6-7 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
9.1%