Player research cockpit

KristynaPaul

TennisJack analysis

Kristyna Paul currently has a early TennisJack sample of 14 completed matches, with a 42.9% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches14Completed matches
%
Win rate42.9%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.5%
Break Pressure45.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
W L W W L L L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/kristyna-paul/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 14 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch42.9%
Service shield56.5%
Return bite45.0%
Decider risk7.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 83.3% 5-1 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.49 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 12.5% 1-7 - 8 matches Avg odds 4.62 | 1+ set 12.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win42.9%
Breaks first S164.3%
Broken first S135.7%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.21
Avg broken4.21
Balance0.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced78.6%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index42.9%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-2
Primary WR71.4%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 71.4%
Hardcourt outdoor5-271.4%
Unknown1-325.0%
Clay0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.54
Avg loss odds4.58
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR16.7%
2.00+ sample6
Odds sample14
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share7.1%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-5
Close-set WR44.4%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W L W W L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR55.6%
Latest 51-4
Previous 105-4
Trend delta-35.6%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Kristyna Paul matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.09.2026 Kristyna Paul vs Simona OgescuW15 Campulung 5-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
07.09.2026 Kristyna Paul vs Sara CozmaW15 Campulung 6-1 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
02.09.2026 Kristyna Paul vs Yelizaveta TrushW15 Brasov 5-7 6-3 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
56.2%
01.09.2026 Kristyna Paul vs Virginia ProiettiW15 Brasov 6-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
45.5%
Break
36.4%
17.06.2026 Kristyna Paul vs Emily SeiboldW35 Klosters 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
20.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Brandelyn FulgenziITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
19.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Lan MiITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
18.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Sandeepti Singh RaoITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-1 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
14.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Anna KubarevaITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
30.0%
13.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Daria BelyaevaITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
12.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Maddalena GiordanoITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
50.0%
11.11.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Andrea RootsITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
66.7%
27.08.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Laura HietarantaITF W35 Verbier 3-6 3-5Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
44.4%
17.06.2025 Kristyna Paul vs Cagla BuyukakcayITF W35 Klosters 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%