Player research cockpit

KoharuNishikawa

TennisJack analysis

Koharu Nishikawa currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base68.9%
Break Pressure44.4%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
W W L W L W
Surface profile
Grass
Canonical/players/koharu-nishikawa/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch83.3%
Service shield68.9%
Return bite44.4%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.12 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win83.3%
Breaks first S166.7%
Broken first S133.3%
Recovers S1100.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.17
Avg broken1.83
Balance0.33
Clean service matches50.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index83.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceGrass
Primary record2-1
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceGrass 66.7%
Grass2-166.7%
Hardcourt outdoor2-166.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.12
Avg loss odds5.00
Biggest win odds1.14
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 wins running
W W L W L W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-40.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Koharu Nishikawa matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.04.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Dilana RsovacUTR Pro Melbourne Women 6-0 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
08.04.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Ava BeckUTR Pro Melbourne Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.04.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Ruby WardUTR Pro Melbourne Women 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
26.03.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Ashleigh SimesW15 Swan Hill 7-6 2-6 3-6Grass Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
25.0%
25.03.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Lala FanninW15 Swan Hill 6-3 6-2Grass Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
75.0%
24.03.2026 Koharu Nishikawa vs Alisa PiliptsevichW15 Swan Hill 6-3 6-4Grass Win
Hold
90.0%
Break
33.3%