Player research cockpit

KatyaRamirez

TennisJack analysis

Katya Ramirez currently has a early TennisJack sample of 15 completed matches, with a 13.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches15Completed matches
%
Win rate13.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base32.1%
Break Pressure29.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/katya-ramirez/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 15 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch6.7%
Service shield32.1%
Return bite29.9%
Decider risk6.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.03 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-11 - 11 matches Avg odds 10.84 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win6.7%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S18.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.87
Avg broken5.67
Balance-2.80
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced53.3%
Set 2 win13.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index13.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-12
Primary WR14.3%
Best surfaceClay 14.3%
Clay2-1214.3%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.03
Avg loss odds10.84
Biggest win odds1.05
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample11
Odds sample13
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share6.7%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S17.1%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-8
Close-set WR11.1%
Tie-breaks0-3
Matches with tight set7
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 6 losses running
L L L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 102-8
Trend delta-20.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Katya Ramirez matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
01.09.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Florencia Massardo BrainW15 Porto Velho 6-7 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
06.07.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Klara VajaW15 Kursumlijska Banja 6-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
25.0%
22.06.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Doroteja PetrovicW15 Kursumlijska Banja 5-7 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
24.05.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Luca UdvardyW75 Kursumlijska Banja 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
24.03.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Julia Konishi Camargo SilvaW15 Santiago 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
12.01.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Juliana GiaccioW50 Buenos Aires 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
11.01.2026 Katya Ramirez vs Ornela Luisana MondatiW50 Buenos Aires 6-7 6-4 6-2Clay Win
Hold
57.1%
Break
56.2%
16.12.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Luciana LunaITF W15 Lima 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
55.6%
02.12.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Julia Konishi Camargo SilvaITF W15 Lima 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
42.9%
18.11.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Giovana Schincariol Delatorre BarbosaITF W15 Mogi das Cruzes 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
11.11.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Pilar Beveraggi LespiauITF W15 Criciuma 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
09.11.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Guisella InsfranITF W15 Criciuma 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
28.10.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Camila MarkusITF W35 Neuquen 4-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
37.5%
20.10.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Celeste Orozco SalazarITF W50 Ibague 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
09.09.2025 Katya Ramirez vs Martina Capurro TabordaITF W15 Sao Luis 0-6 3-5Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%