Player research cockpit

KatjaIvanovska

TennisJack analysis

Katja Ivanovska currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base8.3%
Break Pressure54.5%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/katja-ivanovska/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield8.3%
Return bite54.5%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 7.00 | 1+ set 100.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.00
Avg broken1.83
Balance-0.83
Clean service matches83.3%
3+ breaks produced16.7%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceClay 16.7%
Clay1-516.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds7.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-0
Close-set WR100.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Katja Ivanovska matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.10.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Julia TerziyskaUTR Pro Skopje Women 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
05.09.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Zainab WilliamsUTR Pro Skopje Women 1-6 7-6 7-6Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.09.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Annika KannanUTR Pro Skopje Women 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.09.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Zinovia VanevaUTR Pro Skopje Women 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Ashleigh SimesUTR Pro Skopje Women 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.06.2025 Katja Ivanovska vs Lucia Aranda ArcasUTR Pro Skopje Women 0-6 6-4 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
8.3%
Break
54.5%