Player research cockpit

KarinAltori

TennisJack analysis

Karin Altori currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.5%
Break Pressure28.9%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
W L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/karin-altori/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield43.5%
Return bite28.9%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.91 | 1+ set 0.0%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 4.63 | 1+ set 40.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S116.7%
Broken first S183.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.00
Avg broken5.50
Balance-2.50
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 16.7%
Hardcourt outdoor1-516.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds3.75
Avg loss odds4.26
Biggest win odds3.75
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 5 losses running
W L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-100.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Karin Altori matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
30.07.2025 Karin Altori vs Hikaru SatoITF W35 Nakhon Pathom 2-6 6-2 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
38.5%
20.07.2025 Karin Altori vs Kayo NishimuraITF W15 Nakhon Pathom Qual 5-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
44.4%
14.07.2025 Karin Altori vs Sera NishimotoITF W15 Nakhon Pathom 0-6 4-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
10.06.2025 Karin Altori vs Kira BataikinaITF W15 Tashkent 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
05.06.2025 Karin Altori vs Varvara PanshinaITF W15 Tashkent 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
04.06.2025 Karin Altori vs Kira BataikinaITF W15 Tashkent 2-6 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
76.9%
Break
33.3%