Player research cockpit

Karim ElFeky

TennisJack analysis

Karim El Feky currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-5 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank #1884
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-5In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base65.3%
Break Pressure3.3%
Latest form (7 matches)
2-5
L W W L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/karim-el-feky/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield65.3%
Return bite3.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.11 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 25.0% 1-3 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.66 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S128.6%
Broken first S171.4%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.14
Avg broken1.29
Balance-1.14
Clean service matches57.1%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-2
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-250.0%
Unknown0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.06
Avg loss odds5.22
Biggest win odds3.00
2.00+ odds WR25.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 4 losses running
L W W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-1
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Karim El Feky matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
16.09.2026 Karim El Feky vs Pranav KarthikM15 Hurghada 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%
20.05.2026 Karim El Feky vs Karim IbrahimM15 Hurghada 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
14.04.2026 Karim El Feky vs Thomas FancuttM25 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
19.03.2026 Karim El Feky vs Fares ZakariaM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.03.2026 Karim El Feky vs Jan WerblinskiM15 Sharm El Sheikh 7-5 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
17.03.2026 Karim El Feky vs Jan WygonaM15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-1 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
16.09.2025 Karim El Feky vs Nicola IonM15 Hurghada 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-