Player research cockpit

JustineBryson

TennisJack analysis

Justine Bryson currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-5 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-5In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base23.3%
Break Pressure31.0%
Latest form (5 matches)
0-5
L L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/justine-bryson/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield23.3%
Return bite31.0%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 6.65 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.40
Avg broken6.80
Balance-3.40
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced60.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-2
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceClay 0.0%
Clay0-20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-20.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds6.65
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 5 losses running
L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Justine Bryson matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.10.2025 Justine Bryson vs Jordyn McbrideITF W75 Toronto 0-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
16.09.2025 Justine Bryson vs Kateryna DiatlovaITF W15 Heraklion 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
10.09.2025 Justine Bryson vs Sofiia NagornaiaITF W15 Heraklion 4-6 6-4 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
46.7%
09.07.2025 Justine Bryson vs Dasha IvanovaW15 Huamantla 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
20.0%
Break
50.0%
20.05.2025 Justine Bryson vs Coco BosmanW15 Monastir 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%