Player research cockpit

JulianDesousa

TennisJack analysis

Julian Desousa currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 14.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-6 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate14.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-6In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.8%
Break Pressure7.7%
Latest form (7 matches)
1-6
L L L L L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/julian-desousa/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield57.8%
Return bite7.7%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.06 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.43
Avg broken1.86
Balance-1.43
Clean service matches57.1%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index14.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 25.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-325.0%
Clay0-20.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds4.06
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-5
Close-set WR37.5%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L L L L W
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Julian Desousa matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.05.2026 Julian Desousa vs Brian Dal ZilioM25 Hurghada 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
8.3%
07.04.2026 Julian Desousa vs Jonas Pelle HartensteinM15 Heraklion 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
12.5%
31.03.2026 Julian Desousa vs Alex JonesM25 Heraklion 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
03.01.2026SF Julian Desousa vs Roland StuurmanUTR Pro Match Series 3-6 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
30.12.2025 Julian Desousa vs Axel HuysmansUTR Pro Match Series 2-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.08.2025 Julian Desousa vs Darrshan SureshITF M25 Brazzaville 4-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
10.0%
30.07.2025 Julian Desousa vs Aditya BalsekarITF M25 Brazzaville 6-4 3-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-