Portrait of Julia Garcia, tennis player
Player research cockpit

JuliaGarcia

TennisJack analysis

Julia Garcia currently has a early TennisJack sample of 18 completed matches, with a 55.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #885
M
Matches18Completed matches
%
Win rate55.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base72.2%
Break Pressure38.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
L W L W L W W W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/julia-garcia/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 18 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player Stable server
Set 1 punch61.1%
Service shield72.2%
Return bite38.2%
Decider risk11.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 72.7% 8-3 - 11 matches Avg odds 1.49 | 1+ set 72.7%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 4.25 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win61.1%
Breaks first S176.9%
Broken first S123.1%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.06
Avg broken2.39
Balance0.67
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced55.6%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

80.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins8
Comeback signals9
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-4
Primary WR55.6%
Best surfaceUnknown 62.5%
Hardcourt outdoor5-455.6%
Unknown5-362.5%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.45
Avg loss odds2.66
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample13
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share11.1%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-9
Close-set WR35.7%
Tie-breaks1-2
Matches with tight set12
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 losses running
L W L W L W W W L L
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 53-2
Previous 104-6
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Julia Garcia matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.09.2026Round 14 Julia Garcia vs Carole MonnetWTA Guadalajara 5-7 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
29.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Celia Cervino RuizW15 Torello 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
16.7%
28.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Stephanie Judith VisscherW15 Torello 6-0 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
87.5%
27.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Alice GillanW15 Torello 6-1 7-6Surface pending Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
40.0%
25.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Georgina HaysW15 Torello 6-1 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
20.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Juliana GiaccioW15 Logrono 4-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
19.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Alice GillanW15 Logrono 6-3 6-0Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%
12.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Yasmine KabbajW35 Vigo 6-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
10.0%
11.08.2026 Julia Garcia vs Min LiuW35 Vigo 6-3 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
62.5%
29.05.2026 Julia Garcia vs Clervie NgounoueW35 Wichita 6-4 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
23.1%
26.05.2026 Julia Garcia vs Salma EwingW35 Wichita 6-2 4-6 5-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
69.2%
Break
46.1%
22.10.2025 Julia Garcia vs Kailey EvansITF W35 Norman 5-7 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
9.1%
07.10.2025 Julia Garcia vs Dalayna HewittITF W100 Edmond 5-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
11.1%
06.10.2025 Julia Garcia vs Ellie SchoppeITF W100 Edmond 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
40.0%
17.08.2025Round 14 Julia Garcia vs Kayla CrossWTA Monterrey 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
14.07.2025 Julia Garcia vs Sofia Camila RojasITF W75 Vitoria-Gasteiz 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
44.4%
13.07.2025 Julia Garcia vs Suhani PatilITF W75 Vitoria-Gasteiz 6-0 5-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
17.06.2025 Julia Garcia vs Allie BittnerITF W35 Wichita 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
55.6%