Player research cockpit

JuliaCaffarena

TennisJack analysis

Julia Caffarena currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.1%
Break Pressure31.4%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
W L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/julia-caffarena/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield45.1%
Return bite31.4%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.29 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 14.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.83
Avg broken4.17
Balance-1.33
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-4
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Clay2-433.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.29
Avg loss odds14.00
Biggest win odds1.29
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-80.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Julia Caffarena matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.06.2026 Julia Caffarena vs Ana CandiottoW15 Asuncion 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
22.06.2026 Julia Caffarena vs Agustina Daniela DuarteW15 Asuncion 6-3 6-2Clay Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
66.7%
15.06.2026 Julia Caffarena vs Agustina Daniela DuarteW15 Luque 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
23.11.2025Round 14 Julia Caffarena vs Alicia Herrero LinanaWTA Buenos Aires 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
08.07.2025 Julia Caffarena vs Helena BuenoITF W35 Rio Claro 1-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
10.0%
07.07.2025 Julia Caffarena vs Lara Diaz ZayasITF W35 Rio Claro 6-4 6-4Clay Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
50.0%