Player research cockpit

Julappagari AnuragReddy

TennisJack analysis

Julappagari Anurag Reddy currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-4 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-4In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base68.6%
Break Pressure28.6%
Latest form (6 matches)
2-4
W L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/julappagari-anurag-reddy/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield68.6%
Return bite28.6%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.14 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 4.04 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.33
Avg broken3.00
Balance-0.67
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-1
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay1-150.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-150.0%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.14
Avg loss odds4.04
Biggest win odds1.17
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-80.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Julappagari Anurag Reddy matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
25.03.2026 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Manish SureshkumarM15 Ahmedabad 3-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
24.11.2025 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Andrei KunitsynITF M25 Luanda 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
0.0%
23.11.2025 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Henrique BorkITF M25 Luanda Qual 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%
16.11.2025 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Daniel AdeleyeITF M25 Luanda 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
05.08.2025 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Stephane Pierre-Jo KamendjeITF M25 Brazzaville 5-7 6-4 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
64.3%
Break
21.4%
04.08.2025 Julappagari Anurag Reddy vs Zachary MintzITF M25 Brazzaville Qual 6-1 6-0Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%