Player research cockpit

Juan PedroEtchecoin

TennisJack analysis

Juan Pedro Etchecoin currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 60.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-2 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate60.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-2In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base84.6%
Break Pressure30.8%
Latest form (5 matches)
3-2
L W L W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/juan-pedro-etchecoin/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Close-set risk Stable server
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield84.6%
Return bite30.8%
Decider risk60.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.77 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.80
Avg broken0.40
Balance0.40
Clean service matches80.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win60.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

33.3%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index80.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-2
Primary WR60.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 60.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-260.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.50
Avg loss odds3.77
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share60.0%
Decider record2-1
Set 3 win66.7%
After losing S133.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-1
Close-set WR66.7%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 wins running
L W L W W
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 53-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR60.0%
Match log

All Juan Pedro Etchecoin matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.03.2026Final Juan Pedro Etchecoin vs Thibaud MaxantUTR Pro Moraga 6-2 3-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
84.6%
Break
30.8%
20.03.2026 Juan Pedro Etchecoin vs Frano SucicUTR Pro Moraga 4-6 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
19.03.2026 Juan Pedro Etchecoin vs Jim HendrikxUTR Pro Moraga 0-6 6-4 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.03.2026 Juan Pedro Etchecoin vs Pierre LieutaudUTR Pro Moraga 6-1 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
17.03.2026 Juan Pedro Etchecoin vs Sean HillUTR Pro Moraga 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-