Player research cockpit

Juan IgnacioBarraza

TennisJack analysis

Juan Ignacio Barraza currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 14.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-6 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank #1884
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate14.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-6In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.3%
Break Pressure25.9%
Latest form (7 matches)
1-6
L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/juan-ignacio-barraza/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch14.3%
Service shield54.3%
Return bite25.9%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.73 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 2.10 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win14.3%
Breaks first S128.6%
Broken first S171.4%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.86
Balance-1.86
Clean service matches14.3%
3+ breaks produced28.6%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index14.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record0-4
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Unknown0-40.0%
Clay1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.73
Avg loss odds2.10
Biggest win odds1.73
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 4 losses running
L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Juan Ignacio Barraza matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.07.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Mircea MortasifuM15 Slobozia 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
12.05.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Valentino GrippoM15 Maringa 4-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
30.0%
Break
44.4%
05.05.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Mateus Napoli da SilveiraM25 Villa Maria 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
27.04.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Victor BiniM15 Quito 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
81.8%
Break
9.1%
26.04.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Martin RivadeneiraM15 Quito 6-0 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
83.3%
19.04.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Camilo Erazo RodriguezM15 Quito 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
02.03.2026 Juan Ignacio Barraza vs Mateo Del PinoM25 Yerba Buena 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%