Player research cockpit

Joulia CristianaCirstea

TennisJack analysis

Joulia Cristiana Cirstea currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base33.5%
Break Pressure37.5%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L L L W L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/joulia-cristiana-cirstea/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch44.4%
Service shield33.5%
Return bite37.5%
Decider risk22.2%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.08 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 14.3% 1-6 - 7 matches Avg odds 5.23 | 1+ set 42.9%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win44.4%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S140.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.78
Avg broken5.78
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win22.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index22.2%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-5
Primary WR16.7%
Best surfaceUnknown 33.3%
Clay1-516.7%
Unknown1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.17
Avg loss odds5.55
Biggest win odds3.25
2.00+ odds WR14.3%
2.00+ sample7
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share22.2%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L L W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-3
Trend delta-5.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Joulia Cristiana Cirstea matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.09.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Giulia Safina PopaW15 Constanta 0-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
03.09.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Simona OgescuW15 Brasov 2-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
02.09.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Julia StamatovaW15 Brasov 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
66.7%
16.06.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Alexia PatruW15 Bucharest 4-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
28.6%
05.06.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Diana-Ioana SimionescuW15 Focsani 6-3 2-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
38.5%
Break
50.0%
04.06.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Daria Ioana PastoricW15 Focsani 6-2 6-2Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
13.05.2026 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Lilian PolingW15 Bucharest 6-4 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
57.1%
19.11.2025 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Antonia SchmidtITF W35 Antalya 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
12.11.2025 Joulia Cristiana Cirstea vs Diana-Ioana SimionescuITF W15 Antalya 1-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%