Player research cockpit

JoseFreitas

TennisJack analysis

Jose Freitas currently has a early TennisJack sample of 13 completed matches, with a 7.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-10 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #2211
M
Matches13Completed matches
%
Win rate7.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-10In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base32.6%
Break Pressure10.9%
Latest form (10 matches)
0-10
L L L L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/jose-freitas/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 13 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch23.1%
Service shield32.6%
Return bite10.9%
Decider risk23.1%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.33 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-10 - 10 matches Avg odds 13.57 | 1+ set 10.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win23.1%
Breaks first S115.4%
Broken first S184.6%
Recovers S19.1%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.15
Avg broken5.00
Balance-3.85
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced15.4%
Set 2 win0.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index7.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-7
Primary WR12.5%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 12.5%
Hardcourt outdoor1-712.5%
Unknown0-30.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.33
Avg loss odds13.57
Biggest win odds1.33
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample11
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share23.1%
Decider record1-2
Set 3 win33.3%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-1
Close-set WR75.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 10 losses running
L L L L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR12.5%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-7
Trend delta-12.5%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Jose Freitas matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.09.2026 Jose Freitas vs Alen MujakicM25 Sintra 0-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
30.08.2026Round 14 Jose Freitas vs Dimitar KuzmanovChallenger Porto 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
04.05.2026 Jose Freitas vs Carles RojasM25 Loule 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
28.04.2026 Jose Freitas vs Adrien BurdetM25 Quinta do Lago 6-4 3-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
86.7%
Break
11.8%
20.04.2026 Jose Freitas vs Alexandre RecoM15 Sanxenxo 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
18.11.2025 Jose Freitas vs Tiago TorresM25 Vale do Lobo 7-5 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
28.6%
17.11.2025 Jose Freitas vs Sean HodkinM25 Vale do Lobo 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
23.10.2025 Jose Freitas vs Tiago PereiraITF M25 Sintra 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
24.08.2025Round 14 Jose Freitas vs Tiago CacaoChallenger Porto 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
21.08.2025 Jose Freitas vs Pedro AraujoITF M25 Idanha-A-Nova 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
20.08.2025 Jose Freitas vs Peter SychevITF M25 Idanha-A-Nova 6-0 3-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
84.6%
Break
33.3%
18.08.2025 Jose Freitas vs Guilherme ValdoleirosITF M25 Idanha-A-Nova 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
13.08.2025 Jose Freitas vs Andrew FentyITF M25 Idanha-A-Nova 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
12.5%