Player research cockpit

JoelGibson

TennisJack analysis

Joel Gibson currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 2 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-1 across the latest 2 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches2Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-1In latest 2 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base50.0%
Break Pressure33.3%
Latest form (2 matches)
1-1
L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/joel-gibson/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 2 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch50.0%
Service shield50.0%
Return bite33.3%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.95 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win50.0%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.50
Avg broken2.50
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches50.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-1
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds1.95
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR-
2.00+ sample0
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
L W
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-1
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR50.0%
Match log

All Joel Gibson matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
26.02.2026 Joel Gibson vs Dylan VarugheseUTR Pro Henderson 7-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
26.02.2026 Joel Gibson vs Robin BoeckliUTR Pro Henderson 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%