Player research cockpit

JessieAney

TennisJack analysis

Jessie Aney currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 2 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-2 across the latest 2 completed matches.

Latest rank #104
M
Matches2Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-2In latest 2 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base48.6%
Break Pressure39.4%
Latest form (2 matches)
0-2
L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/jessie-aney/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 2 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield48.6%
Return bite39.4%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.00 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks5.00
Avg broken6.00
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced100.0%
Set 2 win50.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-1
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceClay 0.0%
Clay0-10.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 50-2
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Jessie Aney matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
28.07.2025 Jessie Aney vs Eryn CayetanoITF W75 Lexington 3-6 6-4 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
33.3%
09.06.2025 Jessie Aney vs Jenny LimITF W100 Biarritz 3-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
45.5%