Player research cockpit

JessicaMaccallum

TennisJack analysis

Jessica Maccallum currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-5 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-5In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base43.5%
Break Pressure45.2%
Latest form (7 matches)
2-5
W L L W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/jessica-maccallum/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield43.5%
Return bite45.2%
Decider risk28.6%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 40.0% 2-3 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.47 | 1+ set 60.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 7.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S157.1%
Broken first S142.9%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.71
Avg broken5.71
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced85.7%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record2-3
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 40.0%
Hardcourt outdoor2-340.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.50
Avg loss odds2.97
Biggest win odds1.91
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share28.6%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S120.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-7
Close-set WR12.5%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 3 losses running
W L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-1
Trend delta-30.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Jessica Maccallum matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.06.2026 Jessica Maccallum vs Kate GardinerUTR Pro Seattle Women 4-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
17.06.2026 Jessica Maccallum vs Madelynn LudwigUTR Pro Seattle Women 6-3 5-7 6-7Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
50.0%
17.08.2025Final Jessica Maccallum vs Isabella FosheeUTR Pro San Diego Women 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
16.08.2025SF Jessica Maccallum vs Patsy DaughtersUTR Pro San Diego Women 3-6 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
42.9%
16.08.2025 Jessica Maccallum vs Karsyn EvansUTR Pro San Diego Women 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
15.08.2025 Jessica Maccallum vs Maria F Navarro OlivaUTR Pro San Diego Women 0-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
14.08.2025 Jessica Maccallum vs Brionna NguyenUTR Pro San Diego Women 6-0 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
100.0%